Claude-Code-Board

作者 cablate

Use Claude Code on Kanban WebUI

151
Stars
23
Forks
TypeScript
语言
2026/8/23
添加时间

⚠️ 第三方软件声明

本 Skill 为第三方开源软件,独立托管于 GitHub。SkillTip 仅为信息目录,不控制或维护底层仓库。所显示的安全检查为自动化且范围有限,安装前请自行审查源码。

阅读服务条款

安装

添加到你的 Claude Code skills 目录:

# Add to your Claude Code skills
git clone https://github.com/cablate/Claude-Code-Board

快速入门

使用 Claude-Code-Board 等 Skills 的指南。

安全报告

已验证

上次扫描:—

{
  "status": "PASSED",
  "issues": []
}

README.md

Claude Code Board

⚠️ NOTICE: This project is no longer actively maintained.

This repository is archived and will not receive updates, bug fixes, or new features.

The project is released under the MIT License — you are free to fork, modify, distribute, and use it for any purpose, including commercial use, without restrictions. Feel free to take it and make it your own!

🌐 Landing Page: https://cc-board.cablate.com

Claude Code Board

A comprehensive session management system for Claude Code with advanced workflow capabilities

📖 Language / 語言: English | 繁體中文

⚠️ IMPORTANT: Read Disclaimer First | 🚀 Quick Start: Installation | 📖 Guide: Usage

Version License Maintenance Platform Node.js

🌟 Overview

Claude Code Board is a powerful web-based management system designed for developers working with Claude Code CLI. It provides an intuitive interface to manage multiple AI coding sessions simultaneously, with advanced features including workflow automation, agent-based prompting, and intelligent project organization.

Session List Management Main dashboard showcasing multiple active sessions with status tracking and management interface

🆚 Why Claude Code Board vs Direct CLI?

Enhanced CLI Experience

Claude Code CLI is excellent for single-focus coding sessions. However, when managing complex projects with multiple contexts, some additional capabilities become valuable:

  • Concurrent Development - Working on multiple features or projects simultaneously
  • Session Organization - Organizing conversations by project goals and development stages
  • Agent Workflow - Streamlined switching between different AI specializations
  • Visual Management - Web interface for better session overview and navigation

Workflow Comparison

Traditional CLI Workflow 😤

1. Open project directory
2. Launch cmd/terminal window
3. Enter Claude Code CLI command
4. Input commands and wait for completion
5. With multiple projects: hunt for the right terminal window
6. Difficult to run multiple session with same project at the same time

Claude Code Board Workflow 🚀

1. Create new session directly in web interface
2. Select project directory and Agent with one click
3. Launch multiple conversations for same project effortlessly
4. Cross-session continuity: build upon previous conversations
5. Clear completion notifications when tasks finish
6. Intuitive interface: see all session status at a glance
7. Instant switching: click to enter any conversation
8. Concurrent management: handle multiple projects seamlessly

✨ Key Features

🎯 Core Session Management

  • Multi-Session Support - Run and manage multiple Claude Code instances concurrently
  • Real-time Chat Interface - WebSocket-powered seamless conversation experience
  • Smart Status Tracking - Automatic monitoring of session states (idle, processing, completed, error)
  • Session Recovery - Resume previous conversations with full context preservation
  • Quick Session Launch - Create new sessions based on existing ones with intelligent prefilling

🤖 Advanced AI Workflow

  • Agent Integration - Dynamic loading of Claude agents from .claude/agents directory
  • Workflow Stages - Pre-configured development stages (code review, debugging, feature development)
  • Smart Message Enhancement - Automatic agent instruction injection for consistent behavior
  • Custom Prompt Templates - Quick-start templates for common development tasks

📊 Project Organization

  • Work Items - Organize sessions under project-specific work items
  • Project Classification - Tag and categorize sessions with projects and topics
  • Workspace Path Integration - Automatic working directory management
  • Development Context - Integration with dev.md and project documentation

🎨 Modern UI/UX

  • Responsive Layout - Optimized for desktop and tablet viewing
  • Real-time Notifications - Windows Toast notifications for session events
  • Message Filtering - Advanced filtering system for different message types

🚀 Quick Start

Prerequisites

  • Operating System: Windows 10/11
  • Node.js: Version 18.0.0 or higher
  • Claude Code CLI: Latest version installed globally
    npm install -g @anthropic-ai/claude-code
    

Installation

  1. Clone the Repository

    git clone https://github.com/yourusername/claude-code-board.git
    cd claude-code-board
    
  2. Install Dependencies

    # Install root dependencies
    npm install
    
    # Install backend dependencies
    cd backend && npm install
    
    # Install frontend dependencies
    cd ../frontend && npm install
    
  3. Quick Launch

    # Option 1: Use the provided batch file (Windows)
    start.bat
    
    # Option 2: Manual startup
    npm run dev:backend   # Terminal 1
    npm run dev:frontend  # Terminal 2
    
  4. Access the Application

    • Frontend: http://localhost:5173
    • Backend API: http://localhost:3001

Welcome Interface Welcome interface after initial startup

🎯 Usage Guide

Creating Your First Session

Session Creation Wizard Session creation wizard with quick templates and preset configurations

  1. Basic Setup

    • Click "New Session" from the main dashboard
    • Enter a descriptive name for your coding task
    • Select or enter your project's working directory
  2. Advanced Configuration

    • Choose a Workflow Stage for specialized AI behavior
    • Link to a Work Item for project organization
    • Select an Agent for domain-specific expertise
  3. Quick Templates

    • Use predefined templates for common tasks:
      • 🔍 Code Review
      • 🐛 Bug Fixing
      • ✨ Feature Development
      • 📝 Documentation

Working with Agents

Agent Configuration Workflow Stage and Agent configuration interface

  1. Agent Setup

    • Configure your Claude agents directory in settings
    • Agents are automatically loaded from ~/.claude/agents/
    • Create workflow stages that reference specific agents
  2. Dynamic Agent Loading

    • Agents are loaded on-demand for each message
    • No token waste from static prompt inclusion
    • Consistent behavior throughout conversations

Message Management

Message Filter Interface Message filtering and management interface

  • Filtering: Hide/show different message types (user, assistant, tool_use, thinking)
  • Export: Download conversation history as JSON
  • Real-time Updates: See responses as they're generated
  • Search: Find specific messages in conversation history

Project Organization

Project Organization Project classification and work item organization interface

  • Work Items: Group related sessions under project tasks
  • Classification: Tag sessions with projects and topics
  • Workspace Integration: Automatic path detection and inheritance
  • Quick Launch: Start new sessions based on existing ones

🔧 Configuration

Environment Variables

Create .env files in both backend/ and frontend/ directories:

Backend (.env)

PORT=3001
NODE_ENV=development
DATABASE_PATH=./database/claude_code_board.db
SOCKET_PORT=3001

Frontend (.env)

VITE_API_URL=http://localhost:3001
VITE_SOCKET_URL=http://localhost:3001

Agent Configuration

  1. Setup Claude Agents Directory

    • Default location: ~/.claude/agents/
    • Configure path in application settings
    • Create .md files for each agent with instructions
  2. Agent File Structure

    ~/.claude/agents/
    ├── code-reviewer.md     # Code review specialist
    ├── debugger.md          # Bug fixing expert
    ├── architect.md         # System design advisor
    └── documenter.md        # Documentation writer
    

Workflow Stages

Workflow Stage Configuration Workflow Stage editing interface showcasing Agent selection and custom prompts

Agent Configuration Agent management and configuration interface

  • Custom Prompts: Define stage-specific system prompts
  • Agent References: Link stages to specific Claude agents
  • Suggested Tasks: Provide task templates for each stage
  • Color Coding: Visual organization with custom colors

⚠️ Disclaimer

IMPORTANT SECURITY NOTICE

This tool is designed for personal computer use only and is NOT suitable for online deployment. The application has no security protections beyond basic hardcoded authentication.

Key Security Limitations:

  • No encryption for data transmission
  • No secure authentication system
  • No input validation or sanitization
  • No protection against common web vulnerabilities
  • No access control mechanisms
  • Database and file system directly accessible

LIABILITY DISCLAIMER: The authors and contributors of this project accept NO RESPONSIBILITY for any damages, losses, or security breaches that may occur from using this software. This includes but is not limited to:

  • Loss of intellectual property or creative work
  • Financial losses or damages
  • Data breaches or unauthorized access
  • System compromises or malware infections
  • Any other direct or indirect damages

BY USING THIS SOFTWARE, YOU ACKNOWLEDGE THAT:

  • You use it entirely at your own risk
  • You understand the security limitations
  • You will only use it on secure, personal computers
  • You will not deploy it on public or shared networks
  • You accept full responsibility for any consequences

📝 License

This project is licensed under the MIT License - see the LICENSE file for details.

🤝 Support

Getting Help

  • 📚 Documentation: Check this README and inline code documentation
  • 🐛 Bug Reports: Open an issue on GitHub
  • 💡 Feature Requests: Discuss in GitHub Discussions

Built with ❤️ for developers who love AI-powered coding

⭐ Star this repo🐛 Report Bug💡 Request Feature

常见问题

What is Claude-Code-Board?

Claude-Code-Board is an open-source ai agents skill for AI coding assistants such as Claude Code, Codex CLI, and ChatGPT, built by cablate. Use Claude Code on Kanban WebUI. It has 151 GitHub stars.

Is Claude-Code-Board safe to use?

Claude-Code-Board returned warnings in SkillsLLM's automated security scan. It has no critical vulnerabilities, but review the flagged issues in the Security Report section before adding it to your workflow.

How do I install Claude-Code-Board?

Clone the repository with "git clone https://github.com/cablate/Claude-Code-Board" and add it to your Claude Code skills directory (see the Installation section above).

What programming language is Claude-Code-Board written in?

Claude-Code-Board is primarily written in TypeScript. It is open-source under cablate on GitHub, so you can review or fork the full source.

Are there alternatives to Claude-Code-Board?

Yes. SkillsLLM lists many other AI Agents skills you can browse and compare side by side. Open the AI Agents category from the badge at the top of this page, or use the Related Skills and comparison links further down to weigh Claude-Code-Board against similar tools.

评论 (0)

暂无评论,成为第一个分享想法的人!

ECC

by affaan-m

10

The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.

242,21936,702JavaScript
AI 智能体ai-agentsanthropicclaude-code
查看详情
15

An agentic skills framework & software development methodology that works.

234,96620,863Shell
AI 智能体ai-agentsbrainstorming
查看详情

hermes-agent

by NousResearch

10

The agent that grows with you

234,43747,175Python
AI 智能体ai-agentsagent-orchestration
查看详情

The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.

185,94028,768JavaScript
AI 智能体ai-agentsanthropicclaude-code
查看详情

cc-switch

by farion1231

3

A cross-platform desktop All-in-One assistant for Claude Code, Codex, OpenCode, OpenClaw, Grok Build & Hermes Agent. Only official website: ccswitch.io

128,8688,826Rust
AI 智能体claude-codeai-tools
查看详情

claude-code

by anthropics

Claude Code is an agentic coding tool that lives in your terminal, understands your codebase, and helps you code faster by executing routine tasks, explaining complex code, and handling git workflows - all through natural language commands.

120,03119,897Shell
AI 智能体
查看详情

开发者还喜欢

基于喜欢此 Skill 的开发者投票和收藏

ECC

by affaan-m

10

The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.

242,21936,702JavaScript
AI 智能体ai-agentsanthropicclaude-code
查看详情
15

An agentic skills framework & software development methodology that works.

234,96620,863Shell
AI 智能体ai-agentsbrainstorming
查看详情

hermes-agent

by NousResearch

10

The agent that grows with you

234,43747,175Python
AI 智能体ai-agentsagent-orchestration
查看详情

n8n

by n8n-io

12

Fair-code workflow automation platform with native AI capabilities. Combine visual building with custom code, self-host or cloud, 400+ integrations.

201,88160,308TypeScript
MCP 服务器apisai-tools
查看详情

The agent harness performance optimization system. Skills, instincts, memory, security, and research-first development for Claude Code, Codex, Opencode, Cursor and beyond.

185,94028,768JavaScript
AI 智能体ai-agentsanthropicclaude-code
查看详情

cc-switch

by farion1231

3

A cross-platform desktop All-in-One assistant for Claude Code, Codex, OpenCode, OpenClaw, Grok Build & Hermes Agent. Only official website: ccswitch.io

128,8688,826Rust
AI 智能体claude-codeai-tools
查看详情